Menu
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Emma Bellamy Catherine Cotterill Richard Cottam Mo Wilson
Headteacher Infant Deputy Headteacher

Junior Deputy

Headteacher

Business Manager
Leanne Lewis Louise Foster Emily Thomas Adam Stringfellow
Foundation Stage Class Teacher Foundation Stage Class Teacher

Foundation Stage

 Class Teacher

 

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant
Joanna Milek Gail Keir Rebecca Foster Rosemary Davenport
Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant Foundation Stage Welfare Play Supervisor Year 1 Class Teacher Year 1 Class Teacher
Tracey Marlow Sue Donegan Sarah Dexter Kim Brown
Year 1 Teaching Assistant Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Teaching Assistant and Breakfast club

Anna Shaw Katie Walker Jenn Young Sue Salt

Year 2 Class Teacher

Year 2 Class Teacher Year 2 Teaching Assistant Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Emma Peake Rhys Owen Catherine Lupton Wendy Bacon
Year 3 Class Teacher Year 3 Class Teacher Year 3 Teaching Assistant Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Amanda Kenny Amber Jackson Lexina Forrester Sarah Kirk
Year 4 Class Teacher Year 4 Class Teacher Year 4 Teaching Assistant Year 5 Class Teacher
 Emily Day Sarah Bromiley Liz Baranowski Kate Needham
Year 5 Class Teacher Year 5 Class Teacher Year 5 Teaching Assistant Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Daniel Gunson Helen Garner Joe Littlewood Amelia Bennett
Year 5 Teaching Assistant Year 5 Teaching Assistant Year 6 Class Teacher Year 6 Class Teacher
Sami Wilmshurst Sharon Firth Nicki Broadhurst Gail Stordy
Year 6 Class Teacher

Year 6 Teaching

Assistant

Year 6 Teaching Assistant Class Teacher
Hannah Hattersley Sharon Race Kate Humberstone Paul Dellimore
HLTA HLTA and Nurture Group Music Teacher Family Liaison Officer
Sarah White Lisa Ruddlesdin Jo Carrigan Sam McCarthy
Playleader  Playleader

Playleader

Administration Officer

Juniors

 

Tracy Brough Tracey Radford Jane Watson Michael Hall

Clerical Assistant

Juniors

 

Administration Officer

Infants

Clerical Assistant

Infants

Site Manager

Ian Barnsley Andrea Gill Katie Askham John Burden

Handy Person

Cleaner Cleaner Cleaner
 
  Val Brown Cheryl Redwood Julie Williamson
  Cleaner Mid Day Supervisor Mid Day Supervisor
Katie Swaby Donna Walton Jolene Savage Hayley Barker
Junior Cook Kitchen Assistant The Willows

Midday Supervisor

The Willows

Infants Breakfast Club

Enid Sanderson Sarah Dawson Trish Dunn Annetta Wild
Senior Supervisory Assistant

Play Leader and

The Willows

Play Leader Junior School Crossing Patrol
     
Jeremy  
     
School Pet  
     

 

Top